Les Collections Editées en Angleterre

White Star Series



>>>>> Cette collection est en cours de modification <<<<<



x

Changement de mode de tri en cliquant sur le titre, le nom, le genre...

LIZZIE HEPBURN  (For Girls)

LITTLE FRIDA  (For Girls)

FLORA  (For Girls)
A.L.O.E.
THE CROWN OF SUCCESS  (For Children)
A.L.O.E.
AUNT BELL  (For Girls)
Henley T.   Arden
A TOAST FAG   (For Boys)
Harold   Avery
THE MAGIC BEADS  (For Children)
Harold   Avery
UNDER PADLOCK AND SEAL  (For Children)
Harold   Avery
SOLDIERS OF THE QUEEN  (For Boys)
HAROLD   AVERY
YOUNG FUR TRADERS  (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
THE CORAL ISLAND   (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
DOG CRUSOE  (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
Nelson, not dated, inscribed 1941. White Star Series. 7½" x 4¾", 212pp plus 4 plates, plus 12pp Nelson book-list,
GORILLA HUNTERS  (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
HUDSON BAY  (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
Voir
MARTIN RATTLER  (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
UNGAVA  (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
THE WORLD OF ICE  (For Boys)
Robert Michael   BALLANTYNE
THE SECRET BROTHERHOOD  (For Children)
Marjorie C.   Barnard
MOLLY’S CHANCE  (For Girls)
J. H.   Byron Lewis
TIMOTHY TATTERS'  (For Girls)
J. M.   Callwell
A HAPPY FAILURE  (For Girls)
Ethel   Dawson
JIM MORSE, SOUTH SEA TRADER  (For Boys)
J.Allen   DUNN
SIR AYLMER'S HEIR  (For Children)
E.   EVERETT-GREEN
ROBBER BARON OF BEDFORD CASTLE  (For Boys)
A. J.   Foster
AMPTHILL TOWERS
A.J.   Foster
Robber Baron of Bedford Castle  (For Boys)
A.J.   Foster, & E.E. Cuthell
ALL’S WELL THAT ENDS WELL  (For Girls)
Miss   S.   GAYE
GREY HOUSE ON THE HILL  (For Girls)
Hon. Mrs.   GREENE
GEORGIE MERTON  (For Girls)
Florence   Harrington
THE WILLOUGHBY BOYS  (For Boys)
Emily C.   Hartley
ONE SUMMER HOLIDAY  (For Girls)
Natalie   Joan
THE SCHOOL ON THE STEEP  (For Boys)
Alfred   JUDD
1928
THE LUCK OF THE LENNITES  (For Boys)
Alfred   Judd
THE GOLD THREAD, AND WEE DAVIE  (For Children)
Norman   Macleod
THE LITTLE CROOKED HOUSE  (For Children)
Esme   Mascall
AUNT SALLY  (For Children)
Constance   Milman
ESTHER REID  (For Girls)
Pansy
THE RIVALS OF MAIDENHURST  (For Girls)
Dorothy M.   Parkin
RHODA’S REFORM  (For Girls)
M. A.   Paull
CAP'N BENNY
H. Lawrence   Phillips
AT THE SIGN OF THE WIND MILL  (For Girls)
I. L.   Plunket
FROM THE BACK OF BEYOND  (For Girls)
Margaret H.   Roberton
AS WE SWEEP THROUGH THE DEEP  (For Boys)
Gordon   STABLES
THE PIRATE’S GOLD  (For Boys)
Gordon   STABLES
MOLLY  (For Girls)
M. B.   Synge
IVY AND OAK  (For Girls)
Dorothea   Townshend and Others
THREE SAILOR BOYS OR ADRIFT IN THE PACIFIC   (For Boys)
CAMERON   VERNEY LOVETT, C.B., D.C.L.
PEPPER'S CRACK ELEVEN   (For Boys)
Rowland   WALKER
MOPSIE  (For Girls)
Dorothy   Walrond
THE CHILDREN OF DANECOURT PARK  (For Children)
M. V.   Woodgate